Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION
40739059.62
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAURANG Model : GAURANGPRODUCTS625 Title : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Sheet | 22-02-2024 12:43:29 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OSCAR FASTNER | Make : CRC SHEET Model : CRC SHEET Title : CRC SHEET | 23-02-2024 13:07:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : COLD ROLLED MILED STELL SHEET 1.5MM & 2MM | 23-02-2024 15:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet Model : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet Title : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 23-02-2024 13:38:57 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED | Make : T. T Swastik Model : T.T Swastik Title : 1250 X 1.5 X 2500 CRCA Sheet | 16-02-2024 11:41:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VEEKAY CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL Model : VC-CRCA-STD-Thickness Title : Cold Rolled Closed Annealed Steel Sheets | 22-02-2024 15:07:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 41216301.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 41645336.18 | L2 |
| 3 | VEEKAY CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 41698363.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OSCAR FASTNER (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 50616510.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Stell Sheet | 39770115000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLD ROLLED MILED STELL SHEET 1.5MM & 2MM | NA | INDIAN | 482062 | ₹ 40739059.620 |
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreMedium weight cold rolled mild steel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type