Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Set Self Starter,Oil Seal,Brush Set,Bearing,Assy Clutch Disc Pressure Plate,Bush Bearing,Switc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 21:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KASANA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 13:08:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Pooja Traders | - | 21-10-2024 17:15:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BUSH SET SELF STARTER,OIL SEAL,BRUSH SET,BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,BUSH BEARING,SWITC | 25937.92 | L1 |
| 2 | Pooja Traders | Item Categories : BUSH SET SELF STARTER,OIL SEAL,BRUSH SET,BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,BUSH BEARING,SWITC | 28705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BUSH SET SELF STARTER,OIL SEAL,BRUSH SET,BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,BUSH BEARING,SWITC | 41710.00 | L3 |