Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
L Ot 1 Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 400 Scmh 40 No. S Cng Booster Compressor,Lot 2 Supp
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3545404
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 08, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTSIDEATE INFORMATICS LLPIDEATE INFORM...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GASOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 01-07-2023 16:31:02 MSE Evaluated
2 IDEATE INFORMATICS LLP Make : IIL Model : LOt-1_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 40 Title : LOt-1_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 400 SCMH 40 No. S CNG Booster Compressor 03-07-2023 12:42:55 MSE Evaluated
3 INDIAN COMPRESSORS LIMITED Make : Indian Compressors Limited Model : B 30-30 Title : CNG Hydraulic Daughter Booster Compressor 29-06-2023 11:13:36 N/A Evaluated
4 JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS Make : JYOTECH Model : 2YZ SERIES Title : 400 SCMH CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR 03-07-2023 14:51:36 MSE Evaluated
5 SOPAN O AND M COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 30-06-2023 10:04:21 N/A Evaluated
6 SUNPOWERGEN ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUNPOWERGEN Model : SUNPOWERGEN MAKE : CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR Title : CNG Booster Compressor 03-07-2023 14:01:31 MSE Evaluated
7 TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TGT Fuel Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : M22 Title : CNG Hydraulic Booster Compressor 03-07-2023 12:03:14 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
400 SCMH CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR JYOTECH 2YZ SERIES 25 ₹ 98200000.000
400 SCMH CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR JYOTECH 2YZ SERIES 25 ₹ 23550000.000
400 SCMH CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR JYOTECH 2YZ SERIES 25 ₹ 69225000.000
LOT-3_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 400 SCMH 25 No. S CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-3_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 40 25 ₹ 109651500.000
LOT-3_ 25 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 400 SCMH Electric Motor Driven CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-3_ 25 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 400 SCMH 25 ₹ 37242125.000
LOT-3_ 25 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commissioning) Of 400 SCMH CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-3_ 25 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commissi 25 ₹ 39161250.000
LOT-4_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 400 SCMH 25 No. S CNG Booster Compressor ( Q3) IIL LOT-4_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 40 30 ₹ 125046450.000
LOT-4_ 30 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 400 SCMH Electric Motor Driven CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-4_ 30 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 400 SCMH 30 ₹ 54551940.000
LOT-4_ 30 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commissioning) Of 400 SCMH CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-4_ 30 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commiss 30 ₹ 44482920.000
LOt-1_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 400 SCMH 40 No. S CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOt-1_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 40 40 ₹ 168230720.000
LOT-1_ 40 No. _ CAMC (post Warranty Period) Of 400 SCMH Electric Motor Driven CNG Booster Compresso IIL LOT-1_ 40 No. _ CAMC (post Warranty Period) Of 40 40 ₹ 59259840.000
LOT-1_ 40 No. _ CAMC (post Warranty Period) Of 400 SCMH Electric Motor Driven CNG Booster Compresso IIL LOT-1_ 40 No. _ CAMC (post Warranty Period) Of 40 40 ₹ 61298640.000
LOT-5_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 250 SCMH CNG Booster Compressor ( Q3) IIL LOT-5_ Supply, Installation, Comm. &Testing Of 25 30 ₹ 130970790.000
LOT-5_ 30 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 250 SCMH Electric Motor Driven CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-5_ 30 No. S_ CAMC (post Warranty) Of 250 SCMH 30 ₹ 45283290.000
LOT-5_ 30 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commissioning) Of 400 SCMH CNG Booster Compressor IIL LOT-5_ 30 No. S_ Operation Charges (post -Commiss 30 ₹ 46961640.000