Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components, Including Amp Meters, Air Filter Assemblies, Lubricant Oil Filters, Flexible Pipes For Fuel, Electronic Av Rs, And Piston Ring Sets. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Capabilities. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Amp Meter, Air Filter Assembly, Lubricant Oil Filter, Flexible Pipe, Electronic Avr, Piston Ring Set, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amp Meter,Air Filter Assy,Element Lub Oil Filter,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Electronic Avr,Piston Ring Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 01:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISE'S | - | 05-06-2024 10:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 05-06-2024 07:32:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SALES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,AIR FILTER ASSY,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,ELECTRONIC AVR,PISTON RING SET | 12203.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,AIR FILTER ASSY,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,ELECTRONIC AVR,PISTON RING SET | 13010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA ENTERPRISE'S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,AIR FILTER ASSY,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,ELECTRONIC AVR,PISTON RING SET | 13010.00 | L2 |