Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Incline Bench Press,Olympic Rod,Olympic Plate 10 Kg,Olympic Plate 12.5 Kg,Olympic Plate 15 Kg,Olymp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 26-02-2024 13:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GYM CREATION | - | 26-02-2024 12:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 17:37:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | - | 26-02-2024 14:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAINBOW | - | 26-02-2024 14:06:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-02-2024 07:24:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINBOW(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incline bench press,Olympic Rod,Olympic Plate 10 Kg,Olympic Plate 12.5 Kg,Olympic Plate 15 Kg,Olymp | 103250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incline bench press,Olympic Rod,Olympic Plate 10 Kg,Olympic Plate 12.5 Kg,Olympic Plate 15 Kg,Olymp | 112500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incline bench press,Olympic Rod,Olympic Plate 10 Kg,Olympic Plate 12.5 Kg,Olympic Plate 15 Kg,Olymp | 113500.00 | L3 |