Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase, 415 V Ac, 160 Kw, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, As Per Specifications Uploaded.,3 Phase, 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Industrial Systems LLP
Contract Value
1473091
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indrajit Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 316-0403 Title : Hindustan | 28-09-2023 22:44:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Industrial Systems LLP | Make : Marathon Electric Motors (India) Limited Model : SCA1602A3113GAAD01 Title : 3-phase, 415V AC, 160 KW, Squirrel cage induction motor | 05-10-2023 12:38:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNAL JALAN | Make : Supply of "Marathon" make motor Model : Supply of "Marathon" make motor Title : Supply of" Marathon" make motor | 30-09-2023 16:10:54 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial Systems LLP(MII) | Item Categories : 3-phase, 415V AC, 160 KW, squirrel cage induction motor, as per specifications uploaded.,3-phase, 4 | 1473091.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-phase, 415V AC, 160 KW, Squirrel cage induction motor | Marathon Electric Motors (India) Limited | SCA1602A3113GAAD01 | 1 | ₹ 730401.000 |
| 3-phase, 415V AC, 180 KW, Squirrel cage induction motor | Marathon Electric Motors (India) Limited | TCA1802A3113GACD01 | 1 | ₹ 742690.000 |