Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Alert: Polythene Bags For Agricultural Use 🌱 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polythene Bags With The Following Specifications: 18x21 Inches In Size Above 50 Microns In Thickness 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Polythene Bags, Agriculture, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE RAMJEE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
174850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nawang Palzer Negi N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Bharat Plastic Manufacturing Co. Model : Polythene Bags Title : Polythene Bags 13 x 4 x 4 x 24 | 14-06-2024 12:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : POLYTHENE BAGS Model : POLYTHENE BAGS Title : POLYTHENE BAGS | 14-06-2024 22:38:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron Model : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron Title : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron | 15-06-2024 12:47:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GEMSTRINGS | Make : POLYTHENE BAGS Model : POLYTHENE BAGS Title : POLYTHENE BAGS | 12-06-2024 13:24:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron Title : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron | 15-06-2024 13:18:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JALAP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 50 microns Title : polythene bag 18x18x21 inch | 15-06-2024 13:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KANNU ENTERPRISES | Make : SINGHAL POLYTHENE BAGS Model : POLYTHENE BAGS Title : POLYTHENE BAGS | 15-06-2024 14:00:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYTHENE BAG Model : POLYTHENE BAG Title : POLYTHENE BAG | 14-06-2024 18:39:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M.M ENTERPRISES | Make : Any reputed Brand Model : LDPE Polyethylene Bags, 24" x 18.5",Thickness 51mi Title : LDPE Polyethylene Bags, | 01-06-2024 17:12:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S DHANDHANIA UDYOG | Make : Dhandhania Udyog Model : 102 Title : Polythene Bags | 13-06-2024 13:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron | 15-06-2024 14:47:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SP Model : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron Title : Polythene Bag 18x21 Inch Above 50 Micron | 01-06-2024 17:30:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE RAMJEE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : WizPack Model : Wizpack polythene bag 21x8x24 Title : Wizpack polythene bag 21x8x24 | 15-06-2024 14:15:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Shri Sai Enterprises | Make : SHREE SAI ENETRPRISES Model : SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES Title : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 15-06-2024 14:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RAMJEE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 174850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALAP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 187187.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.M ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 195000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 196352.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shri Sai Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 207805.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GEMSTRINGS | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 214500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 222300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 226200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 227175.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BHAVANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 240500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 243724.00 | L11 |
| 12 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 254800.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KANNU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 256100.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S DHANDHANIA UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 18x21 inch above 50 micron | 326300.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wizpack polythene bag 21x8x24 | WizPack | Wizpack polythene bag 21x8x24 | 1300 | ₹ 174850.000 |