Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edta 500g,Tris Hcl 500g,Glycine 100g,Ammonium Per Sulphate 500g,Sample Storage Box,Ctab,Hi Flexiloo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4191976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARTEK SCIENTIFIC (I) CORPORATION
Contract Value
71081
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madhankumar P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEK SCIENTIFIC (I) CORPORATION | - | 25-11-2023 17:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEYAM SCIENTIFIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 16:13:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 11-12-2023 13:06:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 13:22:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUDHAGAR BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICALS | - | 27-11-2023 11:05:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 29-11-2023 10:57:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 15:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | - | 27-11-2023 12:02:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VITAL SCIENCE INDUSTRY | - | 29-11-2023 17:43:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEK SCIENTIFIC (I) CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDTA 500g,Tris HCL 500g,Glycine 100g,Ammonium per sulphate 500g,Sample storage box,CTAB,Hi Flexiloo | 71081.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEYAM SCIENTIFIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EDTA 500g,Tris HCL 500g,Glycine 100g,Ammonium per sulphate 500g,Sample storage box,CTAB,Hi Flexiloo | 126309.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDTA 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2524.000 |
| Tris HCL 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12130.000 |
| Glycine 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Ammonium per sulphate 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| Sample storage box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31670.000 |
| CTAB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| Hi Flexiloop 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10605.000 |
| L-Spreader | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6768.000 |