Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Sand And Stone Aggregate 🏗️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sand And Stone Aggregate In The Quantities Of 13.2 Mm And 11.2 Mm Respectively. 🏗️🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Sand, Stone Aggregate, Procurement, Construction Materials, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Building Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand,Stone Aggregate 13.2 Mm,Stone Aggregate 11.2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Coarse SandS Title : SANDS | 18-07-2024 17:19:32 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISE | Make : na Model : stone Title : sand | 17-07-2024 13:44:53 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JKS CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : SANDS Title : SANDS | 17-07-2024 21:14:29 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JMM INFRACON | Make : Registered Brand Model : 5090548_1 Title : 5090548_ 1 | 18-07-2024 10:25:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES | Make : As per Bid Specifications Model : 5090548 Title : 5090548 | 18-07-2024 09:31:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISE | Make : 1812065-48383489502 Model : NA Title : SAND | 17-07-2024 13:36:27 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SARASWATI HARDWARE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SAND | 17-07-2024 14:14:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS SOGANI COMMERCIAL | Make : na Model : stone Title : sand | 17-07-2024 14:02:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | NUTECH COMMERCIAL | Make : 1812065-48383489502 Model : NA Title : SAND | 17-07-2024 17:08:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | RKM CONSTRUCTIONS MOREH | Make : NA Model : Sand/Fine Aggregates Title : SAND | 16-07-2024 11:29:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Local Availability Model : 5090548_25TF_Sand Title : 5090548_ 25TF_ Sand | 18-07-2024 13:02:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type