Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stator Winding Bar Bottom Bar ( Normal) Material Code 1350801003 Item No. 4,Stator Winding Bar Uppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4233110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
78393300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Model : STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM BAR(NORMAL) Title : STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM BAR ( NORMAL) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 4 | 29-12-2023 16:34:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM BAR ( NORMAL) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 4,STATOR WINDING BAR UPPE | 78393300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM BAR ( NORMAL) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 4 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM BAR(NORMAL) | 24 | ₹ 31357320.000 |
| STATOR WINDING BAR UPPER (TERM+ LOOP) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 1 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | STATOR WINDING BAR UPPER (TERM + LOOP ) MATERIAL C | 6 | ₹ 7839330.000 |
| STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM ( TERM+ LOOP) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 3 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | STATOR WINDING BAR BOTTOM ( TERM + LOOP ) MATERIAL | 6 | ₹ 7839330.000 |
| STATOR WINDING BAR UPPER BAR ( NORMAL) MATERIAL CODE 1350801003 ITEM NO. 2 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | STATOR WINDING BAR UPPER BAR ( NORMAL) MATERIAL CO | 24 | ₹ 31357320.000 |
Stator winding bar bottom bar (normal) , asy drng1350701001, asy var 0, make: bhel,stator winding b
Read more
Item-10: stator winding bar upper-normal for 250mw bhel turbo generator,ite-20: stator winding bar
Read more
Stator winding bar-top for generator assly no 01350801004,stator winding bar-bottom for generator a
Read more
Stator winding bar-top for generator assly no 01350801004,stator winding bar-bottom for generator a
Read more
Material code -23083012400 - al bus bar,material code -23083012500 - al bus bar,material code -2308
Read more
Procurement of material for unit 2 generator stator winding overhang
Procurement of material for unit 2 generator stator winding overhangportion strengthening modification work
Read moreProcurement of material for unit 4 generator stator winding overhang
Procurement of material for unit 4 generator stator winding overhangportion strengthening and modification work at tubine end
Read moreof your Industry type