Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ungalvanized Steel Wire Rope. Diameter 6 Mm,Ungalvanized Steel Wire Rope. Diameter 22 Mm,Ungalvaniz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD
Contract Value
111800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jai Prakash Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASAHI ROPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASAHI ROPES Model : ASAHI Title : Ungalvanized Steel Wire Rope. Diameter 6 Mm | 25-10-2023 17:34:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BWR OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BWR Model : 22mm Ung 6 x 36 SW Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 Title : 22mm Ung 6 x 36 SW Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 31-10-2023 18:55:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MSRF Model : STEEL WIRE ROPE 10MM (6X36) Title : STEEL WIRE ROPE 10MM (6X36) | 31-10-2023 16:35:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD | Make : VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD--VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD Model : 22MM6X36FMC500 Title : GEM/2022/B/2375645 | 31-10-2023 16:48:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2022/B/2375645 | VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD--VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD | 22MM6X36FMC500 | 4000 | ₹ 111800.000 |