Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Slinger Conveyor Components 🏭 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Slinger Conveyors, Including The Main Belt And Main Head Roller Motor Gearbox. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria Will Be Accepted. Keywords: Slinger Conveyor, Main Belt, Main Head Roller Motor Gearbox, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Aknr2 B020310 Slinger Conveyor Main Belt,Aknr2 B020321 Slinger Conveyor Main Head Roller Motor Gearbo
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5007533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKONA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 15:33:41 N/A Qualified
2 GAUR TRADING COMPANY - 22-06-2024 15:55:43 N/A Disqualified
3 Gurmeet Enterprises - 22-06-2024 15:48:16 N/A Qualified
4 ROHIT TRADING CO. - 22-06-2024 15:41:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROHIT TRADING CO. Item Categories : AKNR2B020310 Slinger Conveyor Main Belt,AKNR2B020321 Slinger Conveyor Main Head Roller Motor Gearbo 267950.00 L1
2 Gurmeet Enterprises Item Categories : AKNR2B020310 Slinger Conveyor Main Belt,AKNR2B020321 Slinger Conveyor Main Head Roller Motor Gearbo 290730.00 L2
3 AKONA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AKNR2B020310 Slinger Conveyor Main Belt,AKNR2B020321 Slinger Conveyor Main Head Roller Motor Gearbo 292522.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise