Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Wheeler Ev Garbage Tipper,Garbage Hand Cart,140 Ltr Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Municipal Administration | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEJASWINI SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
10634001
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Padmanabhareddy A R
Department:
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Organisation:
Cmc Kolar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER | 22-01-2024 19:34:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle Tipper Model : Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle Tipper Title : Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle Tipper | 25-01-2024 09:33:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJASWINI SOLUTIONS | Make : 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER Model : 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER Title : 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER | 22-01-2024 18:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJASWINI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER,GARBAGE HAND CART,140 LTR WHEEL BARROW | 10634001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER,GARBAGE HAND CART,140 LTR WHEEL BARROW | 11105580.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER | 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER | 4 WHEELER EV GARBAGE TIPPER | 6 | ₹ 9790236.000 |
| GARBAGE HAND CART | GARBAGE HAND CART | GARBAGE HAND CART | 15 | ₹ 546405.000 |
| WHEEL BARROW | WHEEL BARROW | WHEEL BARROW | 12 | ₹ 297360.000 |