Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters In Two Specific Nominal Bore Sizes: 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Models: 📏 Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters 250 Nb 📏 Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters 65 Nb Bidders Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying Reliable Flow Meters And Adherence To Industry Standards. Keywords: Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters 250 Nb,Electromagnetic Type Flow Meters 65 Nb,Electromagnetic Type
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894196
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 19:51
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

535000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ratnesh Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Badger Meter Model : M1000 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOW METERS 24-05-2024 11:39:27 MII Disqualified
2 ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AFL Model : AFL MAKE Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER 09-05-2024 16:50:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 BROIL SENSOTEK INDUSTRIES Make : BROIL Model : BT-MFT-250 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER 13-05-2024 12:21:40 MII MSE Qualified
4 CREATIVE CORPRATION Make : PINEA Model : k-700 Title : DIGITAL WATER FLOW METER 14-05-2024 14:12:01 N/A Disqualified
5 ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electronet Model : ELMAG-200 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter 08-05-2024 10:56:24 MII MSE Qualified
6 ENBIO GREEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Enbio Green Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : EBG Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOW METERS 250 NB 13-05-2024 18:23:33 MSE Disqualified
7 ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : EE-FLM-01 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METERS-250mm 14-05-2024 14:59:13 MSE Disqualified
8 EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Make : Eureka Industrial Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : EUMAG-250-HR-S-1HART-S4-I-A15-230-M Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC ROTAMETER 13-05-2024 17:19:23 MII Qualified
9 HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UPC Instruments Pvt Ltd Model : UPC MAG Title : Electromagnatic Flow Meter 11-05-2024 16:59:37 N/A Disqualified
10 NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP Make : NAGMAN Model : NAGMAG 250 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER 14-05-2024 11:59:00 MII MSE Qualified
11 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : ELECTRONET Model : ELMAG-200 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOW METER 14-05-2024 14:36:54 N/A Disqualified
12 PRIDECONTROLS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIDE Model : PRI-MAG 6000 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER 14-05-2024 11:00:01 MSE Disqualified
13 ROCKWIN FLOWMETER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rockwin Model : EFM Title : Electromagnetic Flowmeter 14-05-2024 14:27:50 MII MSE Qualified
14 TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIPL Model : TMF SERIES Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER 11-05-2024 10:54:13 MSE Disqualified
15 VNC ROBOTICS Make : FlowDo Model : ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOW METERS 250 NB Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOW METERS 250 NB 13-05-2024 17:48:19 N/A Disqualified
16 VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS Make : VSAN SENSORS Model : VSAN-MFT-CS-B-050 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter 14-05-2024 14:29:24 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electromagnetic Flow Meter Electronet ELMAG-200 4 ₹ 340000.000
Electromagnetic Flow Meter Electronet ELMAG-200 3 ₹ 105000.000
Electromagnetic Flow Meter Electronet ELMAG-200 3 ₹ 90000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise