Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Manpower Service Provider For Nh 44 Tolling Operations 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking A Manpower Service Provider For The Collection Of User Fee At Pullur User Fee Plaza On The Kothakota Bypass Kurnool Section Of Nh 44 In Telangana. 🏗️🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 888000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise In Toll Plaza Operations And Manpower Management. Proposals Should Detail The Provider's Capacity To Manage The Plaza Efficiently, Ensuring Compliance With Nhai Standards And User Satisfaction. Keywords: Manpower Service Provider, Nhai, Tolling Operations, User Fee Collection, Nh 44, Kothakota Bypass, Kurnool, Telangana, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Pullur User Fee Plaza Under Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Kothakota Bypass Kurnool Section (Km135.469 Km211.000) Of Nh 44 In The State Of Telangana
|
| Description |
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Pullur User Fee Plaza Under Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Kothakota Bypass Kurnool Section (Km135.469 Km211.000) Of Nh 44 In The State Of Telangana
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_192465_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIPMPL/Bundle-1/ Manpower/Pullur |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 8.88 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHIPMPL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210779 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on khawasa fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance transfer of mahagaon to khawasa section of nh-44 in the state of madhya pradesh
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on khawasa fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance transfer of mahagaon to khawasa section of nh-44 in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on bassi user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on bassi user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on dhaneswar user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on dhaneswar user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on aroli user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on aroli user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chittorgarh bypass to kota section (km.891.929-km.1052.429) of nh-27 in the state of rajasthan
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on khawasa fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of mahagaon to khawasa section of nh 44 in the state of madhya pradesh
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on khawasa fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of mahagaon to khawasa section of nh 44 in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on chalageri user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of davangere to haveri section of nh-04 in the state of karnataka
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on chalageri user fee plaza under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of davangere to haveri section of nh-04 in the state of karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type