Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Chuck 8 Gh,Circlip For Gear Box 7 Gh,Oil Seal For Gear Box 6 Gh,Gear Box Body 1 Gh,Distance Sleev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ PLANT & EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
Contract Value
1257381.88
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Mahikaran Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ PLANT & EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | - | 05-02-2024 17:32:53 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLP Plug Socket Assembly Comp. 56C | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 27391.040 |
| LN Screw For Operating Lever 41M | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 966.000 |
| Handle For Pilot Switch 39MH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13447.800 |
| Cable Tightening Socket 56C4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2767.600 |
| Brass Socket 56C2B | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.600 |
| Plug Insulator 56C2A1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6154.300 |
| Disc Insulator Cap for Plug Insulator 56C2AA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 606.800 |
| Pilot Switch Assembly Comp 47MP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26771.800 |
| Rotor With Shaft 21MH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 189871.500 |
| Oil Seal For Motor 25M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1164.000 |
| End Cover 26 MH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9386.300 |
| Hinge Screw for Adjusting Lever 42M | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 644.000 |
| LN Screw For Sleeve Holder 49C | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 563.500 |
| LN Screw For Pilot Handle 37M | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 966.000 |
| LN Screw Left Handle 43M | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 966.000 |
| Oil Seal For Gear Box 6GH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 705.800 |
| Stator 31MH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 297190.200 |
| Circlip 54 MM Dia 56C8 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2910.000 |
| Fibre Packing Handle Lower 45MB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1238.500 |
| Distance Sleeve 3GH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1708.800 |