Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spares Of B Vehs (Als, Tata 2.5 Ton & Mg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4283013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2.5 TON, ALS & MG Title : Spares of B Vehs (ALS, Tata 2.5 Ton & MG) | 26-12-2023 19:28:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Lotus enterprises | Make : good quality Model : 2.5 ton, ALS , MG Title : Spares parts of 2.5 ton, ALS & MG | 25-12-2023 19:34:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYAB MOTOR PARTS | Make : Moyab Model : 2.5 TON MG ALS Title : spares parts | 26-12-2023 18:54:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA AGENCY | Make : good quality Model : 2.5 & ALS & MG Title : Spares parts of 2.5 Ton, ALS, MG | 26-12-2023 18:35:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spares of B Vehs (ALS, Tata 2.5 Ton & MG) | 200995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYAB MOTOR PARTS | Item Categories : Spares of B Vehs (ALS, Tata 2.5 Ton & MG) | 239100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA AGENCY | Item Categories : Spares of B Vehs (ALS, Tata 2.5 Ton & MG) | 255000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lotus enterprises | Item Categories : Spares of B Vehs (ALS, Tata 2.5 Ton & MG) | 280000.00 | L4 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreDevelopment of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Read moreof your Industry type