Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pup Tent Three Men
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3746872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 01:09
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY STORES Make : NA Model : pup tent Title : pup tent 29-07-2023 11:18:25 MII Qualified
2 M/S ADVENTURE COMPASS Make : Adventure Compass Model : Dome Tent 3 Pole Title : Dome Tent 02-08-2023 16:03:48 MII MSE Disqualified
3 OM TRADING Make : NA Model : pup tent Title : pup tent 29-07-2023 17:30:41 MII Qualified
4 UTTAM ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : mh 100 3 person pup tent Title : 3 PERSON PUP TENT 29-07-2023 14:10:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Pup Tent Three Men 192500.00 L1
2 ARMY STORES (MII) Item Categories : Pup Tent Three Men 197500.00 L2
3 OM TRADING (MII) Item Categories : Pup Tent Three Men 202500.00 L3