Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Tractor Tyre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS
150500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 12.4-28 JK 12 PR TYRE & TUBE Title : 12.4-28 JK 12 PR TYRE & TUBE | 14-03-2024 11:50:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : PRITHVI Title : 12.4-28 12PLY TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP | 09-03-2024 13:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CAPITAL ENTERPRISE | Make : CEAT Model : OUTER COVER Title : TYRE | 11-03-2024 18:36:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Make : CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 Model : CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 12pr Title : CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 12pr | 14-03-2024 08:20:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : REAR TRACTOR TYRE 12.4-28 12PR Title : REAR TRACTOR TYRE 12.4-28 12PR | 13-03-2024 17:09:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT TYRE Model : CEAT TYRE 12*4*28 WITH TUBE 12 PR Title : CEAT TYRE 12* 4* 28 WITH TUBE 12 PR | 09-03-2024 17:17:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : JK Model : 10.00-20 RIB TYRES WITH TUBE AND FLAP Title : 10.00-20 RIB TYRES WITH TUBE AND FLAP | 14-03-2024 12:58:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 150500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CAPITAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 153000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 167500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 179790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 184630.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 198000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : REAR TRACTOR TYRE | 224050.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 12pr | CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 | CEAT SAMRAAT SUPER Tractor Rear 12.4-28 12pr | 10 | ₹ 150500.000 |
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type