Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery 01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery 02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4610917
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Sainik School Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAKESH ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 23:38:55 MSE Qualified
2 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 13:58:14 N/A Qualified
3 SHIV TRADER - 19-02-2024 20:31:36 MSE Qualified
4 SIMI ELECTRONICS - 20-02-2024 17:26:41 N/A Qualified
5 URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS - 20-02-2024 15:55:25 MSE Qualified
6 ZAWERI PHARMA / TIME SALES CORPORATION - 19-02-2024 16:03:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 423708.00 L1
2 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 446400.00 L2
3 SIMI ELECTRONICS Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 447888.00 L3
4 ZAWERI PHARMA / TIME SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 456258.00 L4
5 SHIV TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 465000.00 L5
6 RAKESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-01,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery-02,26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery- 511500.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise