Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Video Camera,Camera Man,One Shift Wise Video With Camera Man,Two Shift Wise Video With Camera Man,T
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 03:34
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KNT INFOTECH

Contract Value

5388

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Diwakar Shukla
Department: Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 LAXMI KANT - 12-03-2024 14:08:53 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S A V CONSTRUCTION - 10-03-2024 17:32:25 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KNT INFOTECH - 12-03-2024 11:57:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S S.N.T. CONTRACTORS - 10-03-2024 17:57:58 MSE Disqualified
5 PARVATI ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 13:43:31 MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE GAYA ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 13:31:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KNT INFOTECH Item Categories : Video Camera,Camera Man,One Shift Wise Video with Camera man,Two Shift Wise Video with Camera man,T 5388.00 L1
2 SHREE GAYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Video Camera,Camera Man,One Shift Wise Video with Camera man,Two Shift Wise Video with Camera man,T 5875.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Video Camera NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 565.000
Camera Man NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 375.000
One Shift Wise Video with Camera man NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 965.000
Two Shift Wise Video with Camera man NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1323.000
Three Shift Wise Video with Camera man NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1750.000
DVD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20.000
DVD Cover NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
CCTV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 315.000
GPS System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74.000