Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tank 1000 Liter,Pvc Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock,Piller Cock Besin Top Faucet,Waste Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4659670
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 22:27
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

32163

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mayur Vachhani
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KINSHUK ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 21:11:57 N/A Qualified
2 METRO ELECTRICALS - 26-02-2024 22:34:58 MSE Qualified
3 POONAM ELECTRICALS - 29-02-2024 16:55:06 N/A Qualified
4 SAI ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 19:28:53 MSE Qualified
5 V.K. ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 17:56:42 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Tank 1000 liter,PVC Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock,Piller cock Besin top faucet,Waste pipe 27978.00 L1
2 KINSHUK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Water Tank 1000 liter,PVC Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock,Piller cock Besin top faucet,Waste pipe 44885.00 L2
3 METRO ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Tank 1000 liter,PVC Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock,Piller cock Besin top faucet,Waste pipe 47098.00 L3
4 POONAM ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Water Tank 1000 liter,PVC Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock,Piller cock Besin top faucet,Waste pipe 53760.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Tank 1000 liter NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18.000
PVC Water Tape Bib Tap Faucet Bibcock NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 1620.000
Piller cock Besin top faucet NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4250.000
Waste pipe NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 1665.000
Valve NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 11700.000
Elbow Cpvc NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 1295.000
Solvent 118ml NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 215.000
Pipe CPVC 10 feet NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2800.000
Pipe CPVC 10 feet NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 825.000
Western toilet seat NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1950.000
Tank connector CPVC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1080.000
Coupling NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1200.000
White tube NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 400.000
Drainage jali NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 3145.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise