Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Belt A 41,V Belt A2370/A92,V Belt B 68,Matched V Belt Size B150,V Belt C 85
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO
16602.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : FENNER Model : A 41 Title : V BELT A 41 | 23-01-2024 10:18:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ECONOMIC TRADE CENTRE | Make : NIXON Model : A41 VBELT Title : A41 VBELT | 25-01-2024 12:29:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA RUBBER PRODUCT | Make : KRISHNA RUBBER PRODUCT Model : KRISHNA RUBBER PRODUCT Title : 150186021004-RUBBER PAD | 22-01-2024 11:21:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N.R.K.TRADERS | Make : MAX SPARE Model : V-BELT A 41 Title : V-BELT A 41 MAX SPARE | 23-01-2024 01:44:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : FENNER Model : V-BELT A 41 Title : V-BELT A 41 | 28-01-2024 17:01:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R.V.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : FENNER Model : V-BELT A41 Title : V-BELT A41 | 25-01-2024 11:14:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Make : MAXSPARE NIRLON Model : V-BELT A 41 Title : V-BELT A 41 | 24-01-2024 18:26:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Fenner or Max Spare Nirlon Model : V BELT A 41 Title : V BELT A 41 | 24-01-2024 12:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 16602.60 | L1 |
| 2 | R.V.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 18476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.R.K.TRADERS | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 22240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 23122.10 | L4 |
| 5 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 25643.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 26791.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA RUBBER PRODUCT | Item Categories : V-BELT A 41,V-BELT A2370/A92,V-BELT B 68,MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150,V Belt C 85 | 40056.28 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-BELT A 41 | MAXSPARE NIRLON | V-BELT A 41 | 8 | ₹ 1132.800 |
| V-BELT A2370/A92 | MAXSPARE NIRLON | V-BELT A2370/A92 | 6 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| V-BELT B 68 | MAXSPARE NIRLON | V-BELT B 68 | 12 | ₹ 3398.400 |
| MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150 | MAXSPARE NIRLON | MATCHED V BELT SIZE -B150 | 3 | ₹ 4212.600 |
| V Belt C 85 | MAXSPARE NIRLON | V Belt C 85 | 12 | ₹ 6088.800 |
V belt a 43,v belt a88,v belt a92,v belt b 41,v belt b 51,v belt b72,b 75 v belt,v belt b92,v belt
Read more
V-belt symbol no b-120,v-belt b-90,v-belt b-38,v-belt b-68,v-belt, size b-85,v-belt b-105,v-belt si
Read more
V belt size a 41,v belt size a 46,v belt size a 47,v belt size a 53,v belt size a 54,v belt size a
Read more
V belt size a 41,v belt size a 46,v belt size a 47,v belt size a 53,v belt size a 54,v belt size a
Read more
V belt a 25,v belt a28,vee belt a35,v belt a37,v belt a 68,v belt a85,vee belt,v belt b 41,v belt,v
Read more
V belt of size b-82,v belt of size b-85,v belt of size b-96,v belt of size b-102,v belt of size b-1
Read more
Matched of 12 nos v belt etc...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreV belt a 65,v belt a 75,v belt b 40,v belt b 41,v belt b 82,v belt b 85,v belt b 86,v belt b 87,v b
Read more
of your Industry type