Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Global Positioning System Dgps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4016396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAN INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1980040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAN INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRIMBLE Model : SPS986 Title : Differential Global Positioning System DGPS | 18-10-2023 10:01:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Roorkee Industries | Make : Trimble Model : SPS986 & TSC5 Title : DGPS | 17-10-2023 17:46:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | VP CIVIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kryptton Model : IMU Pro with Controller H6 Title : Differential Global Positioning System DGPS | 14-10-2023 12:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAN INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Differential Global Positioning System DGPS | 1990000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Differential Global Positioning System DGPS | TRIMBLE | SPS986 | 1 | ₹ 1980040.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreRtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreof your Industry type