Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Repair Services For Feeder Breaker At Amp Colliery 🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of The Drive Head Pinion Of Feeder Breaker No 1 At The Phularitand Section Of Amp Colliery, Barora Area. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bid Security Amount: Inr 29,000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Perform The Repair Work As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Repair Services, Feeder Breaker, Amp Colliery, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Drive Head Pinion| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Drive Head Pinion Of Feeder Breaker No 1 At Phularitand Section Of Amp Colliery, Barora Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Drive Head Pinion Of Feeder Breaker No 1 At Phularitand Section Of Amp Colliery, Barora Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_307002_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/52 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMP COLLIERY BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318126 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of drive head drum of feeder breaker no-1 at phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing of drive head drum of feeder breaker no-1 at phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreComplete repairing of drive shaft for feeder breaker, phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Complete repairing of drive shaft for feeder 
 breaker, phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreRepairing of crusher gear box of feeder breaker no-1 under phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area
Repairing of crusher gear box of feeder breaker no-1 under phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area
Read moreRepairing of crusher gear box of feeder breaker no-1 under phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing of crusher gear box of feeder breaker no-1 under phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreRepairing of 02nos of 630mm dia, 1400mm length conveyor belt drum of feeder breaker no.1 phularitand section amp colliery, barora area
Repairing of 02nos of 630mm dia, 1400mm length conveyor belt drum of feeder breaker no.1 phularitand section amp colliery, barora area
Read moreRepairing of drive head pinion for keeping as spare at amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing of drive head pinion for keeping as spare at amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreMiscellaneous type of job at phularitand section of amp colliery,barora area
Miscellaneous type of job at phularitand section of amp colliery,barora area
Read moreMiscellaneous type of job at phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Miscellaneous type of job at phularitand section of amp colliery, barora area.
Read more(complete rewinding of 40hp 440v 550v 1450rpm sl.no.28505/16 motor of phularitand feeder breaker, amp colliery under barora area
(complete rewinding of 40hp 440v 550v 1450rpm sl.no.28505/16 motor of phularitand feeder breaker, amp colliery 
 under barora area
Read moreRepairing 440 mm dia. 1400 mm length discharge drum of feeder breaker no. 1 at phularitand, amp colliery, barora area
Repairing 440 mm dia. 1400 mm length discharge drum of feeder breaker no. 1 at phularitand, amp colliery, barora area
Read moreof your Industry type