Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Computer,Hp Computer,Printer,Ups Microtek,Dell Laptop,Xerox Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AALIA TRADERS
Contract Value
298541
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manraj Kunwar
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALIA TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 20:23:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 20-02-2024 12:57:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 18:44:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shree Shyam Infotech | - | 19-02-2024 19:26:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALIA TRADERS | Item Categories : HP COMPUTER,HP COMPUTER,PRINTER,UPS MICROTEK,DELL LAPTOP,XEROX MACHINE | 298541.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50740.000 |
| HP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62540.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| UPS MICROTEK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| DELL LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73160.000 |
| XEROX MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |