Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Ni Cd Battery Bank
Description
Organisation NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3933192
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 23:03
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Pratik Engineering Services

Contract Value

1259000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhaskarnil Hazarika
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation: Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES Make : HBL Power Systems Ltd Model : SITC of Ni Cd Battery Bank Title : SITC of Ni Cd Battery Bank 22-09-2023 11:28:45 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : SAFT INDIA PVT LTD Model : Cell-KPH410 ND Title : Cell-KPH410 ND 22-09-2023 13:37:02 N/A Disqualified
3 Pratik Engineering Services Make : NA Model : Ni Cd Battery Bank Title : Ni Cd Battery Bank 22-09-2023 10:11:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Pratik Engineering Services Item Categories : SITC of Ni Cd Battery Bank 1259000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ni Cd Battery Bank NA Ni Cd Battery Bank 2 ₹ 1259000.000