Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Road Surface Of 10 No. Level Crossings [Lc No. 10 C, 30 C, 34 C (Pfm Ucr), Lc No. 56 C, 57 C, 65 C, 67 C &Amp 70 C (Mbdp Pfm), Lc No. 19 C (Ucr Rbl) &Amp Lc No. 37 C (Jnh Pfm)] By Rubberized Flooring Under Aden Prg And Improvement Of Road Surface Of 10 No. Level Crossings [Lc No. 71, 72, 81, 91, 99, 108, 118 &Amp 123 C (Ucr Dmw On) &Amp Lc No. 22 &Amp 27 (Ucr Rbl)] By Rubberized Flooring Under Aden On.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 80082271 |
|
Reference Number |
38-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032025/80082271/viewNitPdf_4862658.pdf |
| Start Date | February 11, 2025 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of rubberized panels for heavy traffic level crossings including pre-fabricated foundation and locking system at 17 nos. of level crossings (lc no. 9b, 10a, 15c, 20c, 22, 50, 54, 58, 91, 154-c, 195, 200, 201, 129-c, 135-c, 136-c, 116-c) under aden-rbl & mbdp in the jurisdiction of sr. den-ii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision and installation of random private number generator system on lc-103/c, 108/c, 114/c & 116/c in bqp-on section (total- 4 numbers) under aden-on & lc-31/c in jnh-pfm section & lc- 15/c in ucr-dyp section (total- 2 numbers) under aden-prg in the jurisdiction of sr.den-vi/lko.(total- 6 numbers).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision and installation of random private number generator system on lc-103/c, 108/c, 114/c & 116/c in bqp-on section (total- 4 numbers) under aden-on & lc-31/c in jnh-pfm section & lc- 15/c in ucr-dyp section (total- 2 numbers) under aden-prg in the jurisdiction of sr.den-vi/lko.(total- 6 numbers).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbtr with h-beam sleepers - 304 nos. (br. no. 85, 152, 224 & 252 in pfm-ucr-on section and br. no. 132 in pbh-pfm section) under sr.den-vi/lko. (estt no. 35/2021 & 114/2023)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbtr with h-beam sleepers - 304 nos. (br. no. 85, 152, 224 & 252 in pfm-ucr-on section and br. no. 132 in pbh-pfm section) under sr.den-vi/lko. (estt no. 35/2021 & 114/2023)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbtr with h-beam sleepers - 304 nos. (br. no. 85, 152, 224 & 252 in pfm-ucr-on section and br. no. 132 in pbh-pfm section) under sr.den-vi/lko. (estt no. 35/2021 & 114/2023)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurface improvement of various level crossings with rubberized surface in connection with leftover work of construction organization during doubling work in the section of aden-rbl & pbh under sr.den-ii-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurface improvement of various level crossings with rubberized surface in connection with leftover work of construction organization during doubling work in the section of aden-rbl & pbh under sr.den-ii-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberized level crossings at 85 nos lcs on mrtl-jat section & c-274 at plmx under den-ii/jat section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering of lhs constructed on l-xing no. 1/c, 11/c, 18/c, 22/c, 24/c 25/c in dmw-dyp section & l-xing no. 69/c, 80/c, 82/c, 88/c, 89/c, 94/c, 97/c, 109/c, 113/c, 121/c & 124/c in dmw-on section (total- 17 nos.) under aden/on & l-xing no. 21/c, 33/c, 46/c, 58/c in pfm-ucr-dmw section & l-xing no. 3/c, 18/c, 20/c in ucr-dyp section & lhs at 87/12-13 in ppu-cil section (total- 8 nos.) under aden/prg in the jurisdiction of sr. den-vi/lko. (total-25 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type