Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Assy As Per Bhel Drg No 24451007001 Var00 Rev00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAPCON MANUFACTURING ENGINEERS
Contract Value
264040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Kumar Katiyar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFI Model : 17243676E Title : FILTER CATRIDGE FOR LUB OIL FILTER PT# 17243676E FOR IR COMPRESSOR MODEL CENTAC 2CC/C35MX3 | 11-03-2024 15:17:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CADILLAC Model : AIR FILTER ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG NO 24451007001 VAR Title : AIR FILTER ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG NO 24451007001 VAR00 REV00 | 04-03-2024 02:46:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUARD INDIA CO. | Make : GUARD Model : AIR FILTER ASSEMBLED Title : AIR FILTER ASSEMBLED. | 21-03-2024 21:24:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VAPCON MANUFACTURING ENGINEERS | Make : VAPCON Model : Air Filter Title : AIR FILTER ASSY DRG NO 24451007001 | 29-02-2024 14:57:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER ASSY DRG NO 24451007001 | VAPCON | Air Filter | 70 | ₹ 264040.000 |