Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Oblique Gun Metal Spindle With Wedge Nut For 150 Mm Sluice Valve,Brass Oblique Gun Metal Spin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 12:52:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Elite Suppliers and Distributors | - | 03-09-2023 13:17:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. SMART COMPUTERS | - | 06-09-2023 20:02:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shri Vishwakarma | - | 03-09-2023 13:08:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Vishwakarma(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass oblique Gun metal spindle with wedge nut for 150 mm sluice valve,Brass oblique Gun metal spin | 249290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Elite Suppliers and Distributors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass oblique Gun metal spindle with wedge nut for 150 mm sluice valve,Brass oblique Gun metal spin | 307100.00 | L2 |