Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Safe Delivery Of Simatic Hmi Tp1200 Comfort, Comfort Panel, Touch Operation 12" (Make: S
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5362550
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 16:13
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Viswanathan K
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SVR INFOTECH Make : SVR Infotech Model : PLC Trainer Kit Title : PLC Based Color Sorter Module 12-09-2024 18:08:17 MSE Qualified
2 Texcel Marketing Corporation Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 Title : Supply and safe delivery of Simatic HMI TP1200 comfort, Comfort panel, Touch operation 12" (Make: S 13-09-2024 14:57:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Texcel Marketing Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Simatic HMI TP1200 comfort, Comfort panel, Touch operation 12" (Make: S 296888.00 L1
2 SVR INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Simatic HMI TP1200 comfort, Comfort panel, Touch operation 12" (Make: S 390444.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise