Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Extinguisher Foam 9 Litres,Fire Extinguisher Abc Powder 6 Kg,Fire Extingusher Abc Powder 4 Kg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT LIFE INDIA | - | 19-02-2024 15:30:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | East West Engineering Company | - | 19-02-2024 15:21:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 16-02-2024 18:08:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 12:55:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 09:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 12:57:52 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-02-2024 12:03:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 13:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 11:15:53 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 10 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 11:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 19-02-2024 15:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 18:17:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 19-02-2024 15:50:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East West Engineering Company | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Foam 9 litres,Fire Extinguisher ABC Powder 6 kg,fire Extingusher ABC Powder 4 Kg, | 652800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Foam 9 litres,Fire Extinguisher ABC Powder 6 kg,fire Extingusher ABC Powder 4 Kg, | 830150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Foam 9 litres,Fire Extinguisher ABC Powder 6 kg,fire Extingusher ABC Powder 4 Kg, | 1495481.26 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Foam 9 litres,Fire Extinguisher ABC Powder 6 kg,fire Extingusher ABC Powder 4 Kg, | 1943780.00 | L4 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreFire extinguisher 9 kg foam,fire extinguisher 9 kg water,fire extinguisher 6 kg abc,fire extinguish
Read more
Abc type fire extinguisher 6 kg,abc type fire extinguisher 9 kg,abc type fire extinguisher 100 lbs
Read more
Fire extingusher abc,fire extingusher abc four kg,fire extingusher fifty ltr,fire extingusher abc t
Read more
Fire extinguisher abc 6 kg. 1,fire extinguisher abc 6 kg. 2,fire extinguisher abc 6 kg. 3,fire exti
Read more
of your Industry type