Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Shredder Machine,Humidifier,Steel Thermos 1 Litre,Foot Mat Jute 2 X3,Red Chair Supreme,Quarter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3876925
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 14:41
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER - 01-09-2023 21:07:23 N/A Qualified
2 KARIT BOOK DEPOT - 30-08-2023 11:27:19 N/A Qualified
3 UMI TRADERS - 30-08-2023 11:21:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMI TRADERS Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER MACHINE,HUMIDIFIER,STEEL THERMOS 1 LITRE,FOOT MAT JUTE 2X3,RED CHAIR SUPREME,QUARTER 103565.00 L1
2 BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER MACHINE,HUMIDIFIER,STEEL THERMOS 1 LITRE,FOOT MAT JUTE 2X3,RED CHAIR SUPREME,QUARTER 110200.00 L2
3 KARIT BOOK DEPOT Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER MACHINE,HUMIDIFIER,STEEL THERMOS 1 LITRE,FOOT MAT JUTE 2X3,RED CHAIR SUPREME,QUARTER 147040.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise