Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reception Desk,Reception Desk 2,Mid Back Chair,Property Counter,Library Rack,Library Rack 2,Study T
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4464654
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 22:02
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

9694956

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Jain
Department: Public Works Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Bridcul

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHAWAN ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 13:27:16 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/s A K Trader's - 24-01-2024 16:13:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES - 23-01-2024 20:13:08 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : RECEPTION DESK,RECEPTION DESK 2,MID BACK CHAIR,PROPERTY COUNTER,LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY RACK 2,STUDY T 9694956.00 L1
2 M/s A K Trader's (MII) Item Categories : RECEPTION DESK,RECEPTION DESK 2,MID BACK CHAIR,PROPERTY COUNTER,LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY RACK 2,STUDY T 9749400.00 L2
3 DHAWAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : RECEPTION DESK,RECEPTION DESK 2,MID BACK CHAIR,PROPERTY COUNTER,LIBRARY RACK,LIBRARY RACK 2,STUDY T 10038700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RECEPTION DESK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 76413.000
RECEPTION DESK 2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 89108.000
MID BACK CHAIR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27698.000
PROPERTY COUNTER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 162996.000
LIBRARY RACK NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1797960.000
LIBRARY RACK 2 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 997960.000
STUDY TABLE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1747450.000
STUDY CHAIR NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1262250.000
EXECUTIVE DESK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92949.000
REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 126792.000
STUDY CARREL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 628470.000
CHAIR FOR CARREL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 283470.000
CONFERENCE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 254931.000
CHAIR FOR FACULTY NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 444564.000
CHAIR FOR FACULTY HB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12749.000
3 SEATER SOFA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 87694.000
2 SEATER SOFA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 58462.000
1 SEATER SOFA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29230.000
CENTRE TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30878.000
DISPLAY RACK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 77100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise