Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💌 Procurement Opportunity: Cbs Aof & Associated Services 📋 The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Cbs Aof (Core Banking Solution Accounting Offices, Front) Services, Along With Ancillary Services Including Kyc (Know Your Customer) Form Processing, Sb (Savings Bank) Account Services For Various Account Types (Sb 103, Sb7, Sb7 A, Sb7 B, Sb7 C), Pli (Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana) And Rpli (Real Time Gross Settlement Business) Proposal Submissions, Pli2, Li7 A, And Rpli Registration Services, And Sb26 T (Savings Bank Account With Tds). 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Entities Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Compliance With The Specific Requirements Of The Department Of Posts. Keywords: Department Of Posts, Cbs Aof, Kyc, Savings Bank, Pli, Rpli, Core Banking Solution, Procurement, Government Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cbs Aof,Kyc Form,Sb 103,Sb7,Sb7 A,Sb7 B,Sb7 C,Pli Proposal,Rpli Proposal,Pli2,Li7 A,Rpli Register,Sb26 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS
Contract Value
944000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harjit Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Arts | - | 12-05-2024 22:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | - | 13-05-2024 06:50:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 17:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JR PRINTING PRESS | - | 11-05-2024 17:50:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WALBRO PRINTERS | - | 10-05-2024 18:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CBS AOF,KYC Form,SB 103,SB7,SB7A,SB7B,SB7C,PLI Proposal,RPLI Proposal,PLI2,LI7A,RPLI Register,SB26T | 944000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WALBRO PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : CBS AOF,KYC Form,SB 103,SB7,SB7A,SB7B,SB7C,PLI Proposal,RPLI Proposal,PLI2,LI7A,RPLI Register,SB26T | 1228100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JR PRINTING PRESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CBS AOF,KYC Form,SB 103,SB7,SB7A,SB7B,SB7C,PLI Proposal,RPLI Proposal,PLI2,LI7A,RPLI Register,SB26T | 1705780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Amit Arts (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CBS AOF,KYC Form,SB 103,SB7,SB7A,SB7B,SB7C,PLI Proposal,RPLI Proposal,PLI2,LI7A,RPLI Register,SB26T | 1770000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CBS AOF,KYC Form,SB 103,SB7,SB7A,SB7B,SB7C,PLI Proposal,RPLI Proposal,PLI2,LI7A,RPLI Register,SB26T | 2325200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBS AOF | NA | BOQ Item | 4000000 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| KYC Form | NA | BOQ Item | 2000000 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| SB 103 | NA | BOQ Item | 13500000 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| SB7 | NA | BOQ Item | 7500000 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| SB7A | NA | BOQ Item | 3000000 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| SB7B | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SB7C | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| PLI Proposal | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| RPLI Proposal | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| PLI2 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| LI7A | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| RPLI Register | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| SB26T | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| SB2BO | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type