Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of Monochrome Photocopy Machines– Tld Iv Power Station, Kalijhora
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4394169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 17:22
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MSK SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

210040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DOCU TECH MARKETING Make : XEROX Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 Mono Photocopier Title : Versalink B7125 Mono Photocopier 04-03-2024 13:45:40 MII Qualified
2 MALATI ENTERPRISES Make : XEROX Model : Xerox B7125 Photocopier Title : B7125 Photocopier 04-03-2024 13:38:20 MII Disqualified
3 MSK SOLUTIONS Make : XEROX Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 Title : Xerox Versalink B7125 23-02-2024 13:55:31 MII Qualified
4 T D M ELECTRONICS Make : XEROX Model : XEROX VERSALINK B7125 Title : XEROX VERSALINK B7125 04-03-2024 19:49:21 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MSK SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Purchase of Monochrome Photocopy Machines– TLD-IV Power Station, Kalijhora 210040.00 L1
2 DOCU TECH MARKETING Item Categories : Purchase of Monochrome Photocopy Machines– TLD-IV Power Station, Kalijhora 214300.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xerox Versalink B7125 XEROX Xerox Versalink B7125 2 ₹ 210040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise