Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Sanitation Sweeping And Cleaning Services And Garbage D
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4435079
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIAMOND SECURITY PERSONNEL

Contract Value

10050147

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rajinder Raina
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: National Institute Of Plant Genome Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANJALI CATERERS & ASSOCIATES 23-01-2024 17:17:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 AWPA INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 07:31:31 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL 25-01-2024 14:33:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 COMET ENTERPRISES 25-01-2024 14:41:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 DIAMOND SECURITY PERSONNEL 24-01-2024 15:23:53 MSE MSE Qualified
6 EVEREST ENTERPRISES 25-01-2024 14:38:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 EVEREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 14:15:24 MSE MSE Qualified
8 FIRST EDGE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-01-2024 21:03:38 Start-up MSE Disqualified
9 GREEN VIEW 24-01-2024 13:39:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 Indian sanitation ward boy horticulture contractor 12-01-2024 16:07:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SULABH SYSTEMS 25-01-2024 12:28:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 J B SECURITY SERVICES 22-01-2024 15:26:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 KEY TWO FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 14:05:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 M K ENTERPRISES 24-01-2024 15:26:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 PARTHH HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 14:38:41 Start-up MSE Disqualified
16 R. S. GROUP 25-01-2024 14:38:50 MSE MSE Qualified
17 RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES 25-01-2024 09:38:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 SHIVALIK FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 09:45:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 SHYAM SUNDER MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 14:48:22 Start-up MSE Disqualified
20 SPICK MAINTENANCE SERVICES 25-01-2024 14:34:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 SUMEET SECURITY SERVICE 22-01-2024 15:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EVEREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Sanitation sweeping and cleaning services and garbage d 9589469.79 Disqualified
2 DIAMOND SECURITY PERSONNEL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Sanitation sweeping and cleaning services and garbage d 10050147.00 L1
3 R. S. GROUP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Sanitation sweeping and cleaning services and garbage d 13342120.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Sanitation sweeping and cleaning services and garbage disposal with pest control and other periodical works Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10050147.000