Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hy7401201640 Lead Acid Cell Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3607857
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 19:13
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIK TECHNO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

384000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ganesh Kumar Khadia
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BBS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 03-07-2023 13:38:19 N/A Qualified
2 UNIK TECHNO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 11:57:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BBS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : HY7401201640 LEAD ACID CELL BATTERY 384000.00 L1
2 UNIK TECHNO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HY7401201640 LEAD ACID CELL BATTERY 391486.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HY7401201640 LEAD ACID CELL BATTERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 384000.000