Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar Indwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGAM Model : AB 12V 90AH 24 | 22-03-2024 19:04:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | AMCO TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE XPRESS | 21-03-2024 11:13:51 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SF BATTERIES Model : FTR0 36S 88L | 23-03-2024 08:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADER | Make : DYNEX Model : DYNEX88L | 23-03-2024 12:31:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Lead Acid starter Batteries,Lead Acid starter Batteries,Lead Acid starter Batteries | - | L1 |