Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Tensioning Arrangement Complete With Spring, Nuts, Indicator And Other Accessories For 4.5 Kw Alternator As Per Rdso Drawing No: Skel 3940,Alt 5 Of Sheet I, And Alt 5 Of Sheet Ii Confirming To Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0054 2003 (Rev.0) With Amndment No. 1& 2
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106486158 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245685 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106486158/viewNitPdf_4729519.pdf |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreTensioning device assembly for 4.5 kw alternator for tl coaches as per rdso drg. no. skel-3940, sheet-1, alt,3 & skel-3940, sheet-2 alt-5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTensioning device assembly for 4.5 kw alternators for tl coaches as per rdso s drg.no. skel-3940, sheet 1, alt.5 & skel-3940, sheet 2, alt.5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTensioning device assembly for 25 kw alternator for ac coaches as per rdso drawing no. skel-3940, sheet-1, alt. 5 and skel-3940, sheet-2, alt.5 with modified spring as per rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/ac/0068-2004 (rev.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTensioning device assembly for 25 kw alternator for ac coaches as per rdso drawing no. skel-3940, sheet-1, alt. 5 and skel-3940, sheet-2, alt.5 with modified spring as per rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/ac/0068-2004 (rev.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBelt tensioning device assembly for 4.5 kw, 110 volt alternator, as per rdso drg. no. skel-3940, sheet-i (alt.-3) & sheet-ii (alt.-5) conforming to rdso specn. no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0054-2003 (rev.-0) with amndt. no. 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring, suitable for belt tensioning assembly of 4.5 kw brushless alternators, as per rdso drawing no. skel 3940 sheet- 1 alt. no.5 & sheet -2 alt. no.5, item no.6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBelt tensioning device assembly for 25kw alternator, as per rdso drg no. skel -3940 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring suitable for belt tensioning device of 25 kw brushless alternator, as per rdso drawing no. skel-3940 sheet -i (alt.- 5) & sheet- ii (alt. -5) item no. -6 and confirming to rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/ac/0068-2004( rev- 0)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring, suitable for belt tensioning device of 25 kw brushless alternator, as per rdso drawing no. skel-3940 sheet-i (alt.-5) & sheet-ii (alt.-5), item no. -6, and conforming to rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/ac/0068-2004 (rev-0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type