Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photocopy Paper A4 Size 75 Gsm,Photocopy Paper Fs Size 75 Gsm,White File Cover,File Cover Coloured,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4495691
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 19:26
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND BROS - 27-01-2024 01:26:37 MII Qualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 22-01-2024 13:41:06 MII MSE Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 27-01-2024 13:27:22 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MODERNSALESCORPORATION - 22-01-2024 22:09:23 MII Qualified
5 S.S ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 13:03:47 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 12:44:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND BROS(MII) Item Categories : PHOTOCOPY PAPER A4 SIZE 75 GSM,PHOTOCOPY PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM,WHITE FILE COVER,FILE COVER COLOURED, 188500.00 L1
2 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PHOTOCOPY PAPER A4 SIZE 75 GSM,PHOTOCOPY PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM,WHITE FILE COVER,FILE COVER COLOURED, 190650.00 L2
3 MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : PHOTOCOPY PAPER A4 SIZE 75 GSM,PHOTOCOPY PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM,WHITE FILE COVER,FILE COVER COLOURED, 190800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise