Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bomb 450 Kg Hsld Empty Assembly Arde 2122
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : BOMB 450 KG HSLD EMPTY ASSEMBLY ARDE-2122 Title : BOMB 450 KG HSLD EMPTY ASSEMBLY ARDE-2122 | 19-09-2024 14:52:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Star Wire Model : SWIL-450kg BOMB EMPTY ASSY. Title : BOMB 450 KG HSLD EMPTY ASSEMBLY ARDE-2122 | 19-09-2024 13:24:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STARWIRE (INDIA) ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : BOMB 450 KG HSLD EMPTY ASSEMBLY Model : HSLD 450 KG Title : BOMB 450 KG HSLD EMPTY ASSEMBLY | 13-09-2024 16:42:00 | MII | Qualified |