Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zinc Phosphating Solution To Give Heavier Zinc Phosphate Coating On Heat Treated Forged Alloy Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEK SURFIN CHEMICALS LIMITED | Make : ARTEK Model : KEMFIX ZN 84 M Title : KEMFIX ZN 84 M | 24-07-2024 16:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Corrogard Chemicals | Make : ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING Model : ECOBOND 55 Title : ECOBOND 55 | 23-07-2024 15:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELUXE METAL PROCESSING CHEMICALS PVT LTD | Make : Meprophos 2614Z Model : Meprophos 2614Z Title : Meprophos 2614Z | 23-07-2024 15:20:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENN PEE ENTERPRISESS | Make : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION Model : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION | 24-07-2024 18:50:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FRANK ALKANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FRANK PHOS FZ 41 Model : FRANK PHOS FZ 41 Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING | 23-07-2024 16:29:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL AGENCIES | Make : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION Model : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 24-07-2024 18:23:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GUARDIAN ANTICORROSIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUARDIANANTI CORROSVIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHO Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 16-07-2024 12:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARIHAR CHEMTECH INDIA | Make : parihar Model : AMPHOS ZNH Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 25-07-2024 10:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SALTS AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD | Make : PHOSCHEM 1201 Model : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC Title : PHOSCHEM 1201 | 13-07-2024 12:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : un branded Model : As per IS 3618:1966 Class A Title : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION | 25-07-2024 12:47:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALTS AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 153400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUARDIAN ANTICORROSIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 155760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRANK ALKANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 162840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARIHAR CHEMTECH INDIA | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 174000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Corrogard Chemicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 182070.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DELUXE METAL PROCESSING CHEMICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 194700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARTEK SURFIN CHEMICALS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 236350.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 260000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ENN PEE ENTERPRISESS | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 265000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : ZINC PHOSPHATING SOLUTION TO GIVE HEAVIER ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING ON HEAT TREATED FORGED ALLOY STEEL | 275000.00 | L10 |
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating onsteel with coating weights in t
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating onsteel with coating weights in t
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating onsteel with coating weights in t
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating on steel with coating weights in
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating on steel with coating weights in
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating onsteel with coating weights in t
Read more
Phosphating chemical for producing class i zinc phosphate coating onsteel with coating weights in t
Read more
Forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonica
1)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042012#01, rev.04, size- 4661,-0 mm o/d x 4250,-2 mm i/d x 220 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n 19165 is also acceptable. qty: 8 no 2)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042016#01, rev. 04, size- 4901,-0 mm o/d x 4500,-2 mm i/d x 230 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 11 no 3)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042020#01, rev. 04, size- 4241,-0 mm o/d x 3880,-2 mm i/d x190 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 4 no 4)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 34028042033#01, rev. 03, size- 5401,-0 mm o/d x 5040,-2 mm i/d x140 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19383 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 4 no 5)forged heat treated rough machined and ultrasonically tested retaining ring to drg. no. 44028042035#01, rev. 08, size- 5900,-2 mm o/d x 5450,-2 mm i/d x 200 mm height, and spcn. no. bp19383. alternatively, bp19381 or x4 crnimnmo n19165 is also acceptable. qty: 2 no
Read moreof your Industry type