Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foetal Doppler,Nebulizer,Multipara Monitor,Autoclave Drum Big And Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ART TECHNO AND SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
299500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prakash Meravi
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (nrhm)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART TECHNO AND SOLUTIONS | Make : Foetal Doppler Model : Foetal Doppler Title : Foetal Doppler | 16-10-2023 09:53:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CIS INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCURE Model : FD 501 Title : FOETAL DOPPLER | 12-10-2023 17:33:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | REGAL MED TRADE CO. | Make : Medicare Products Inc. (MCP) Model : MCP200D Title : Feotal Monitor | 16-10-2023 10:41:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SB ENTERPRISES | Make : Foetal Doppler Model : Foetal Doppler Title : Foetal Doppler | 16-10-2023 10:05:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWAMI AND SONS | Make : Foetal Doppler Model : Foetal Doppler Title : Foetal Doppler | 16-10-2023 09:58:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | THE SERVICE POINT | Make : BPL Model : FD 9713N Title : FOETAL DOPPLER | 09-10-2023 14:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART TECHNO AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : foetal doppler,nebulizer,multipara monitor,autoclave drum big and small | 299500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAMI AND SONS | Item Categories : foetal doppler,nebulizer,multipara monitor,autoclave drum big and small | 306150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foetal Doppler | Foetal Doppler | Foetal Doppler | 10 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Nebulizer | Nebulizer | Nebulizer | 25 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Multipara Monitor | Multipara Monitor | Multipara Monitor | 2 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Autoclave Drum Big And Small | Autoclave Drum Big And Small | Autoclave Drum Big And Small | 23 | ₹ 80500.000 |