Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Living Shelter 10 12 Men,Living Shelter 8 10 Men
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417224
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 01, 2024 18:45
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS Make : MULAIL Model : MULAIL Title : Living Shelter 10 - 12 Men 10-01-2024 21:10:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS Make : ACE prefab Model : 10-12 MEN LVING SHELTER (04)13ERJAN24 Title : 10-12 MEN LVING SHELTER (04) 13ERJAN24 10-01-2024 14:44:34 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 AQUA ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 10-01-2024 18:02:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 ASHRAF ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Living Shelter (10 -12 Men) 10-01-2024 22:43:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 10-01-2024 17:48:22 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
6 CELESTE INTERNATIONAL Make : CELESTE Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 11-01-2024 11:08:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 GLISTER INC Make : Glister Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 11-01-2024 11:25:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 HI TECH BUILD & MANUFACTURERS Make : HITECH Model : HITECH Title : 10-12 MEN SHELTER 11-01-2024 12:55:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 HINDUSTAN QUALITY PRODUCTS Make : HIND Model : HINDUSTAN Title : 10-12 MEN SHELTER 13ER 11-01-2024 13:17:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 I. S. TRADING CO Make : IST Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 11-01-2024 10:22:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 J K ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JKEN Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 13ER Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 13ER 10-01-2024 22:27:49 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 LONE MECHANICAL Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : LIVING SHELTER Title : LIVING SHELTER 11-01-2024 11:18:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
13 LONE TRADING CORPRATION Make : LTC Model : 10-12 MEN SHELTER 13ER Title : 10-12 MEN SHELTER 13ER 10-01-2024 22:34:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
14 M/s AAR JAY ENTERPRISES Make : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Model : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Title : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) 10-01-2024 14:11:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
15 M/S U.V. TECHNO Make : U.V. Techno Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 11-01-2024 10:37:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
16 MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAAS Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 09-01-2024 17:43:11 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
17 NEW B.S ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : LIVING SHELTER 10 -12MEN Title : Living Shelter (10 -12 Men) ( Q3) 10-01-2024 13:21:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
18 NEW HILTON TRADERS Make : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Model : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Title : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) 11-01-2024 12:20:37 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
19 RISING STEEL FABRICATORS Make : RISING R Model : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN Title : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN 11-01-2024 12:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
20 SS GROUP OF INDUSTRIES Make : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Model : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) Title : Living Shelter (10-12 Men) 11-01-2024 11:52:12 MSE MII MSE Qualified
21 TAWI ENTERPRISES Make : TAWI ENTERPRISES Model : Living Shelter 10-12 Men Title : Living Shelter 10-12 Men 11-01-2024 10:48:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISING STEEL FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 2680000.00 Disqualified
2 SS GROUP OF INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 3750000.00 L1
3 NEW HILTON TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 3755000.00 L2
4 ASHRAF ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 4179786.00 L3
5 MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 4328330.00 L4
6 CELESTE INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 4441000.00 L5
7 ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 4454500.00 L6
8 I. S. TRADING CO (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5037000.00 L7
9 M/S U.V. TECHNO (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5038510.00 L8
10 TAWI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5040090.00 L9
11 GLISTER INC (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5041890.00 L10
12 AQUA ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5295000.00 L11
13 ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5369895.00 L12
14 J K ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5395000.00 L13
15 LONE TRADING CORPRATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5422565.00 L14
16 HI TECH BUILD & MANUFACTURERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5486081.00 L15
17 HINDUSTAN QUALITY PRODUCTS (MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5526522.00 L16
18 BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LIVING SHELTER 10-12 MEN,LIVING SHELTER 8-10 MEN 5900000.00 L17