Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M9264000900 3 Kw Off Grid Roof Top Solar Plant,M9264001200 A Offgrid 5 Kw Roof Top Solar Panel Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM SOLAR SOLUTIONSOM SOLAR SOLUTIONSOM SOLAR SOLUTIONSOM SOLAR SOLUTIONSOM SOLAR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | - | 22-12-2023 20:46:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM | - | 19-01-2024 17:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 17:25:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Om Shivam Enterprises | - | 26-12-2023 00:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OM SOLAR SOLUTIONS | - | 19-01-2024 22:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SPJ SOLAR TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 15:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 17-12-2023 12:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 18:26:24 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Surya Urja Systems | - | 25-12-2023 19:49:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TIRUHARI (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 11-01-2024 12:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M9264000900 - 3 KW OFF GRID ROOF TOP SOLAR PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 209000.000 |
| M9264001200A - OFFGRID 5KW ROOF TOP SOLAR PANEL plus BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2652800.000 |
| M9264002001 - 10 KW OFF GRID ROOF TOP SOLAR PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2873000.000 |
| M9264005100 - 7 point 5 KW OFF GRID ROOF TOP SOLAR PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 459602.000 |
| M9264001500 - 15 KW OFF GRID ROOF TOP SOLAR PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3595200.000 |
Installation of 5kw roof top solar
Installation of 5kw roof top solar &#x0d hybrid power plant for &#x0d electrification purpose at office &#x0d building of majhergram gram &#x0d panchayat
Read moreRoof top solar off grid
Roof top solar panneled installation at gp office building under jakhirpur gp. 15th f.c. (untied fund). aap no. 04 of 2022-23. activity code 57701349 of 2022-23
Read moreRoof top solar off grid
Roof top solar panneled installation at gp office building under jakhirpur gp. 15th f.c. (untied fund). aap no. 04 of 2022-23. activity code 57701349 of 2022-23
Read more5kw solar off grid system,3kw solar off grid system,1 kw solar off grid system,solar stucture,ptz c
Read more
20 kw roof-top solar project
20 kw roof-top solar project ongrid at memari college under memari-i block in purba bardhaman district
Read moreInstallation of 5kw roof top solar power grid at amarda gp office
Installation of 5kw roof top solar power grid at amarda gp office
Read moreof your Industry type