Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ergonomic Revolving Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJORIA INTERIORS | Make : HIGH BACK CHAIR (Q3) Model : HIGH BACK CHAIR (Q3) Title : HIGH BACK CHAIR (Q3) | 10-07-2024 15:30:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Durian Model : MARVEL/HB/PRE /NYLON BASE Title : ERGONOMIC REVOLVING CHAIR | 09-07-2024 19:52:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DAKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : daksha enterprises Model : Ergonomic Revolving Chair Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair | 09-07-2024 15:59:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.G.N FURNITURE | Make : Godrej Model : Pulse Pro V1 Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair-5064944 | 09-07-2024 21:00:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM REVOLVING CHAIRS-5064944 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM REVOLVING CHAIRS-5064944 | 12-07-2024 21:40:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAURAV SUMAN FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Durian Model : MARVEL/HB/PRE/NYLON BASE Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair | 09-07-2024 20:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type