Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush For R3 R5 064 297 1352 009 Ver 001,Bush For R3 R5 064 297 1352 010 Ver 001,Two Halved Flange F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING COSHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING COSHANKAR ENGINEER...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshav Kishor Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 10:33:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES | - | 17-08-2023 19:34:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | - | 10-07-2023 14:30:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH FOR R3 R5 064 297 1352 009 VER 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92149.000 |
| BUSH FOR R3 R5 064 297 1352 010 VER 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 114622.000 |
| TWO HALVED FLANGE FORR3 R5 0642971352012 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 117524.000 |
| FLANGE F R3 R5 PINIONSTAND 0642971352013 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84715.000 |