Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Competetive Exam Books For Library Part 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAY TRADING CO.
24900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SERVICES & TRADING | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 26-02-2024 14:04:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | rudra enterprise | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : Books For Library | 14-03-2024 01:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : Books For Library | 14-03-2024 02:15:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 14-03-2024 01:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY PART 2 | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | rudra enterprise | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY PART 2 | 25000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY PART 2 | 25500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA SERVICES & TRADING | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY PART 2 | 38900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | NA | COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 1 | ₹ 24900.000 |
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreConstruction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Construction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreof your Industry type