Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Tender Invitation: Power Supply Arrangement For Submersible Pump Sets And Sump Motors 🏭 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (Npv), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Tp Arrangement Of Power Supply For Bore Well Submersible Pump Sets And Sump Motors To Be Installed In Odisha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 21,000, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Power Supply, Submersible Pump Sets, Sump Motors, Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Odisha| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tp Arrangement Of Power Supply For Bore Well Submersible Pump Sets And Sump Motors
|
| Description |
Tp Arrangement Of Power Supply For Bore Well Submersible Pump Sets And Sump Motors
|
| Organisation | Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2425000005 |
|
Reference Number |
2425000005 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 21000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ODISHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://procure.nlcindia.in/specification/tender/2425000005 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreArrangement of power supply for bore well submersible pump sets and sump motors at r&r colony
Arrangement of power supply for bore well submersible pump sets and sump motors at r&r colony
Read moreRepair bore well motors, pump sets and flushing and new motors
Supply and delivery of submersible motors and maintenance of bore well (repairs to borewell motors, pump and flushing) in narsapur municipality under mgf /15th f.c grants - recall
Read moreBore well submersible pump set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBore well submersible pump 5 hp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of submersible motors and pump sets
Procurement of submersible motors and pump sets for maintenance of pattana prakruthi vanalu and nurseries in bhongir municipality under green budget funds
Read moreof your Industry type